Latest News. Read more
Anhydrous Lanolin

Uses and Benefits of Anhydrous Lanolin in Skincare

Lanolin is a natural byproduct that results from the processing of animal wool, typically that of domestic sheep. Lanolin is secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep and is a thick, greasy, yellow substance in its unrefined state. When this raw material is processed to remove its impurities, the resulting substance is called anhydrous lanolin. […]