Witch Hazel Extract
Buy Witch Hazel Extract Online
Botanical name: Hamamelis Virginiana
A very versatile product with over 30 known uses, Witch Hazel Extract is used for a multitude of conditions which all make it such a valuable and widely used product. It is great addition to your skincare formulation.
Witch Hazel Extract is suitable for oily and dry mature skin and is comprised of 86% aqueous witch hazel extract and 14% alcohol which acts as a preservative.