Wintergreen Essential Oil
Buy Wintergreen Essential Oil Online Today
- Status: natural essential oil, commercial grade
Wintergreen is an herb and its oil is made by the steam processing of warmed, water-soaked wintergreen leaves. Wintergreen Essential Oil has a strong, cooling, encompassing aroma. It can be used in skincare and cosmetic products as well as in soapmaking and candlemaking if you are looking for a herbal, medicinal smell in your end product.
As an essential oil, Wintergreen typically blends well with Thyme, Vanilla and Ylang-Ylang among others.
WARNINGS: Wintergreen oil is toxic and by all means should not be taken internally. It should always be used externally.