Sweet Almond Oil – Pure Natural Base Carrier Oil
Buy Sweet Almond Oil Online
- Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalua Dulcis
- Colour: Golden Yellow
- Method of Extraction: Cold-pressed
Incorporate Sweet Almond Oil into your skincare formulation to create a product that truly softens and re-conditions the skin. Sweet Almond Oil is abundant in Vitamin D and proteins, with nourishing benefits that make it a popular product.
Sweet Almond Oil can help improve skin complexion, reduce the appearance of dark circles around the eyes and nourishes the hair. It can be used in a range of products including soaps, body butters, lotions and a range of other natural skin care products.