Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA)

$16.50
incl GST

Code: RSSLSA

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA)

$16.50
incl GST

Code: RSSLSA
Clear
Add to Wishlist

What is Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA)?

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, otherwise known as SLSA, is a fine, white, biodegradable surfactant powder that can be used as a foaming agent, wetting agent or as an emulsifier in many haircare, bodycare and personal care products.

SLSA vs SLS

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, otherwise known as SLS, is a harsh chemical that can damage hair as well as penetrate follicle and pore openings causing skin irritation. Unlike SLS however, SLSA powder is a much more safer alternative for most skin types including sensitive skin. It removes oil and bacteria without irritating the skin too much. It is a much milder cleanser that dissolves much quicker with water and rinses off much faster.

Where to Buy Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate in Australia

SLSA is great for blending into bath bombs, bubble baths, shampoos and bath salts for super lathery foam with minimal to no skin irritation. It creates a blanket of bubbles that lasts! Whatever you need Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate for, you can buy online now at N-Essentials!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA)”

Your email address will not be published.