Rosewood Essential Oil
Rosewood Essential Oil for Sale Online
- Botanical name: Aniba Rosaeodora
- Plant part: Wood
- Extraction method: natural, fractionally steam distilled
Rosewood Essential Oil offers effective skin benefits, particularly when used in massage. The oil is used in numerous skincare and beauty products, as Rosewood Essential Oil can reduce the appearance of fine lines to provide more youthful-looking skin.
Rosewood Oil is used in numerous deodorant products thanks to its sweet, mildly woody scent, and is also an effective insect repellent. The product is clear in colour with a hint of yellow and thin in consistency.
CAUTIONS: Rosewood Essential Oils is non-toxic, non-sensitising and non-irritant. Not to be taken internally.