Pine Essential Oil
Buy Pine Essential Oil Online Today
- Botanical name: Pinus Nigra
- Plant part: Needles
- Extraction method: natural, fractionally steam distilled
Pine Essential Oil is widely used as an ingredient in household cleaning products. It is most commonly used in massage, soaps, cosmetics, perfumes and a range of household products. Pine Essential Oil is clear in colour with a medium to oily consistency.
It blends well with cedarwood, rosemary and juniper berry.
WARNING: Pine Long Leaf Essential Oil is not to be taken internally. Avoid use during pregnancy. Pine Essential Oil can be a potential irritant and sensitiser.