Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh Essential Oil for Sale Australia Wide
- Botanical name: Commiphora molmol gum oil
- Country of origin: France
- Extraction method: pure, steam distilled to essential oil Standards
Derived from the resin of the myrrh tree, the oil has a warm, spicy, balsamic odour and is pale amber to reddish brown in colour. It has a viscous consistency and offers countless benefits.
Uses of Myrrh Essential Oil:
Myrrh Essential Oil has many uses and benefits due to its astringent, cleansing and moisturising properties. It is popular as a key ingredient in skin care preparations and other cosmetic applications and is typically used together with frankincense oil. It has applications in skincare lotions and moisturisers and can unravel your skin’s real glow. It also helps in promoting the appearance of healthy fingernails and toenails. With its distinctive and refreshing fragrance, the oil can be used in a diffuser to elevate the mood of a space. With its refreshing benefits, the oil can be used after shaving and in home-spa treatments.
Caution: Do not overuse. Not to be taken internally.
Buy Myrrh Oil online:
If you wish to buy myrrh essential oil in Australia, N-Essentials is your one-stop destination. We bring to you a broad range of pure, natural and organic cosmetic and skin care products. If you wish to know more, you can get in touch with us. You can also email us at firstname.lastname@example.org. Buy online today for delivery within Australia or worldwide.