Buy Lavender Oil Online
- Botanical name: Lavandula Augustifolia Type
- Country of origin: France
- Extraction method: naturally extracted
One of the most popular and well known essential oils, Lavender is a renowned multi-purpose product. It is used in cosmetic applications as well as can act as an effective insect repellent and room deodoriser.
The product is clear with a yellowish to greenish tinge in colour and has a thin consistency. Popular for its floral and fresh aroma and one of the most versatile essential oils on the market, no home should be without Lavender Oil. We also stock
premium-grade lavender essential oil that conforms to the highest standards.