Evening Primrose Oil – Pure Natural Base Carrier Oil
Buy Evening Primrose Oil for Skin, Hair and Face Online in Australia!
- Botanical Name:Oenothera Biennis
- Colour: Medium Yellow
- Method of Extraction: Cold-pressed, virgin, organic
Evening Primrose Oil is derived from the seeds of the Evening Primrose Plant which is native to North America. The oil is golden yellow in colour and has little to no smell.
Uses of Evening Primrose Oil:
The beneficial properties of evening primrose oil for skin make it a highly valued natural ingredient. Evening Primrose Oil can be found in many skincare products because of its rich source of essential fatty acids. It is good for dry and mature skin.
Evening Primrose Oil has many benefits for sensitive skin and dry patches because of its nutritious formula. This carrier oil can hydrate and soften the skin, either during the night or day, thanks to its moisturising properties, leaving the skin feeling soft and supple. It can be used to formulate a massage oil, simply add 5 or 6 drops of essential oil to 10ml evening primrose carrier oil.
Massaging our Evening Primrose oil into your hair also has benefits. The hair will drink up as many nutrients as it can, leaving it feeling hydrated and extremely soft.
Treat yourself to this rich oil by mixing it with any other natural skincare or hair products that you use in your everyday routine. Its velvety texture feels beautiful on the skin and can help a wide range of skin conditions.
Buy Evening Primrose Oil In Australia:
If you are wondering where to buy primrose oil, N-Essentials has the best in store for you. Easy to order from our online store, select your preferred size, quantity, payment and shipment method. Our team is happy to help with any questions or bulk billing queries. If you want to buy EPO online or wish to know more, feel free to reach out to us. Contact us at email@example.com.