Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil
Buy Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil Online
- Status: natural essential oil, premium commercial grade
Cinnamon oil is extracted from the bark of a tropical evergreen tree and is renowned for its array of benefits. It is rich, golden yellow in colour and possesses a slightly oily consistency. It has a herbaceous aroma and can be used in various applications.
Uses of Cinnamon Bark Oil:
Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil provides many skin care benefits. The warm characteristics make it the ideal addition to numerous cosmetic products such as perfumes and soaps. It is used in perfumery to give an oil blend lift and strength and is considered a mild fixative. Use this oil with caution in soap making, because it may darken the colour of your end-product. The oil can also be blended with other essential oils to create a natural deodoriser.
When used in high doses, Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil can cause irritation to the skin. Not to be taken internally.
Buy Cinnamon Essential Oil online:
Ordering Cinnamon Oil in Australia is simple with N-Essentials. Buy from our online store today. We bring to you a broad range of pure, natural and/or organic cosmetic and skin care products. If you wish to know more, you can get in touch with us. You can also email us at firstname.lastname@example.org. We are your one-stop destination for high-quality cinnamon essential oil.