Welcome to our Online Store!. Read more
Anhydrous Lanolin

Uses and Benefits of Anhydrous Lanolin in Skincare

Lanolin is a natural byproduct that results from the processing of animal wool, typically that of domestic sheep. Lanolin is secreted by the sebaceous glands of sheep and is a thick, greasy, yellow substance in its unrefined state. When this raw material is processed to remove its impurities, the resulting substance is called anhydrous lanolin. […]

Make Your Own Beeswax Candles

Candles add fragrance, ambiance, warmth and light to any room. Who doesn’t enjoy a conversation, drink or meal by candlelight? What if you could easily make the candles yourself and choose only the best, cleanest ingredients? Beeswax is your best option for avoiding the potentially harmful toxins that can be found in many different types […]